| 1 | FundedNext | 45.6 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (merge up to $300,000; scaling to $4M) | 80% (up to 95%) | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT4, MT5 |
|---|
| 2 | The5ers | 37.9 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $100,000 (scaling to $4,000,000) | 80% (up to 100%) | MT5 |
|---|
| 3 | FundingPips | 24.6 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 (up to $200,000 on selected models) | 80% (60% weekly, 90% on demand, 100% monthly) | cTrader, MT5 |
|---|
| 4 | Instant Funding | 14.7 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 challenge / $80,000 instant (scaling to $3,840,000) | 80% (up to 90%) | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 5 | Goat Funded Trader | 11.6 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $400,000 (scaling to $2M) | up to 100% | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker, Volumetrica |
|---|
| 6 | Tradeify | 9.9 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 (up to $750K across accounts) | 90% | NinjaTrader, Rithmic, Tradovate |
|---|
| 7 | FXIFY | 9.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $400,000 | 75% (up to 90%; 100% on FXIFY Futures) | DXtrade, MT4, MT5, TradingView |
|---|
| 8 | Blue Guardian | 8.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 | up to 90% (100% on select plans) | DeepCharts, Match-Trader, MT5, NinjaTrader, TradeLocker, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 9 | Rebels Funding | 7 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $320,000 (account growth up to 200% of initial) | 75% (up to 90%) | Proprietary |
|---|
| 10 | Crypto Fund Trader | 7 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $1,280,000) | 80% (up to 90% via scaling) | Bybit, Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 11 | Maven Trading | 6.1 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $100,000 | 80% | MT5 |
|---|
| 12 | Funded Trading Plus | 4.2 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $5M with add-on) | 80% (up to 100%) | Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 13 | Hola Prime | 3.9 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | up to $2M via Prime Circle scaling | 80% bi-weekly / 95% monthly (up to 90% Direct) | Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 14 | Alpha Capital Group | 3.8 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $200,000 | 80% (up to 90% with add-on) | cTrader, DXtrade, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 15 | Lucid Trading | 3.3 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 (up to 5 funded accounts) | — | MotiveWave, NinjaTrader, Quantower, Rithmic, Tradesea, Tradovate |
|---|
| 16 | FunderPro | 1.8 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $5M) | 80% (up to 90%) | cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 17 | City Traders Imperium | 1.8 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 challenge / $80,000 instant (scaling to $4M) | up to 100% (VIP tiers: Bronze 90%, Silver 100%) | Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 18 | Aqua Funded | 1.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 (scaling to $4M) | 90% (100% with add-on) | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 19 | Elite Trader Funding | 1.3 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 | up to 100% | NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 20 | Audacity Capital | 1.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 challenge (scaling to $2M; FTP instant up to $768K) | up to 90% | DXtrade, MT5 |
|---|
| 21 | Bulenox | 1.3 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 (up to 5 Master-level accounts) | 90% (100% of first $10,000) | ATAS, Bookmap, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, Quantower, R Trader Pro, Sierra Chart |
|---|
| 22 | For Traders | 1.2 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 initial (up to $300,000 for Gold-tier Premium Program traders) | up to 90% | cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 23 | Blueberry Funded | 0.9 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $2,000,000) | 80% (85% on Flex 1 Step; up to 90% via scaling) | — |
|---|
| 24 | The Trading Pit | 0.8 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $5,000,000) | 80% (Prime and Instant); 50% to 80% (Classic scaling) | ATAS, NinjaTrader, Quantower, Rithmic, Sierra Chart, Tradovate |
|---|
| 25 | Alpha Futures | 0.8 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 per account (up to $750K in simulated funds) | 90% | AlphaTrader, Quantower, TradingView, WealthCharts |
|---|
| 26 | ThinkCapital | 0.4 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $600,000 (manage up to $600K via scaling) | up to 90% | ThinkTrader, TradingView |
|---|
| 27 | FTUK | 0.4 | Instant funding, One-step | $200,000 | up to 80% | DXtrade, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 28 | FundedFirm | 0.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 | up to 100% | MT5 |
|---|
| 29 | QT Funded | 0.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (up to $300K simulated capital) | 70% (QT One); 80% (QT Two, QT Power); 100% (QT Instant) | MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 30 | BluSky Trading | 0.2 | Instant funding, One-step | — | 90% (Direct 2 Funded 50% rising to 80%) | NinjaTrader, Rithmic |
|---|
| 31 | IC Funded | 0.1 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $500,000 | 80% (up to 90% with add-ons) | — |
|---|
| 32 | Funded Trader Markets | 0.1 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $300,000 (up to $1M max allocation) | up to 90% on evaluations (90% on first $10,000 for 1-Step Nitro); up to 80% on Instant | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 33 | Funding Traders | 0.1 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 (Instant); $200,000 (evaluations) | 80% to 100% (evaluations); 90% to 100% (Instant, 1-Step) | MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 34 | FundYourFX (watch) | 0.1 | Instant funding | — | — | — |
|---|
| 35 | Lark Funding | 0.1 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step | $200,000 | 80% (90% on Instant) | — |
|---|
| 36 | Lux Trading Firm | 0.1 | Instant funding, One-step | $1,000,000 (scaling to $10,000,000) | 80% | Match-Trader, MT5, TraderEvolution, TradingView |
|---|
| 37 | Finotive Funding | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 | — | — |
|---|
| 38 | Hantec Trader | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 (scaling to $200,000) | 75% (up to 90% with add-ons) | — |
|---|
| 39 | Monevis | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $100,000 (Instant capped at $50K allocation) | 50% (Instant); standard plans not captured | Proprietary |
|---|
| 40 | NexGen Futures Trader | 0 | Instant funding, Two-step | — | 90% | Agena Trader, Bookmap, ProjectX, Quantower, Rithmic, Sierra Chart |
|---|
| 41 | Nordic Funder | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $500,000 | 80% (90% with add-on) | cTrader, DXtrade, Match-Trader |
|---|
| 42 | OFP Funding | 0 | Instant funding | $300,000 | 80% (100% option) | Proprietary, TradingView |
|---|
| 43 | Purdia Capital | 0 | Instant funding, One-step | $100,000 | 90% | NinjaTrader, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 44 | Traders With Edge | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $1,000,000 (scaling to $3M; institutional path up to $30M after 2 years) | 80% | MT5 |
|---|