Best prop firms in Malaysia (2026): 70 firms ranked by AI visibility

Advertiser disclosure: some links on this page may be affiliate links, meaning BrokerCatalogue may earn a commission if you buy an evaluation. Rankings on this page are computed from the Pipswire AI Visibility Index (an independent, published dataset) and the firm data in our catalogue; they are never changed for advertisers.

When traders in Malaysia ask ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini, Claude or Google which prop firm to use, these are the firms the engines name most often (Q3 2026 index, Malaysia-specific questions). The score is per market, so a firm can rank differently here than in the global table. Each profile lists the rules, fees and payout terms that apply wherever you are.

Top 10

1

FTMO

Prague, Czech Republic · founded 2015

49.5AI visibility
Evaluation models
One-step, Two-step
Maximum allocation
$200,000 (scaling to $2M)
Profit split
80% (up to 90%; 90% on 1-Step)
Challenge fee from
€79 (1-Step $10k); €89 (2-Step $10k)
Payout frequency
bi-weekly (on demand after 14 days)
Platforms
cTrader, DXtrade, MT4, MT5, TradingView

FTMO is a proprietary trading firm based in Prague, Czech Republic, founded in 2015. It offers one-step, two-step evaluations on forex, indices, commodities, crypto, stocks, futures. Funded accounts go up to $200,000 (scaling to $2M). The…

2

FundedNext

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · founded 2022

44.6AI visibility
Evaluation models
Instant funding, One-step, Two-step
Maximum allocation
$200,000 (merge up to $300,000; scaling to $4M)
Profit split
80% (up to 95%)
Challenge fee from
$59.99 (Stellar 2-Step $6k)
Payout frequency
bi-weekly (24-hour processing guarantee)
Platforms
cTrader, Match-Trader, MT4, MT5

FundedNext is a proprietary trading firm based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, founded in 2022. It offers one-step, two-step, instant-funding evaluations on forex, indices, commodities, crypto, futures. Funded accounts go up to $200,000 (merge up to…

3

The5ers

London, United Kingdom · founded 2016

40AI visibility
Evaluation models
Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step
Maximum allocation
$100,000 (scaling to $4,000,000)
Profit split
80% (up to 100%)
Challenge fee from
$19 (High Stakes $2.5k)
Payout frequency
monthly (on request; scaling at each 10% target)
Platforms
MT5

The5ers is a proprietary trading firm based in London, United Kingdom, founded in 2016. It offers one-step, two-step, three-step, instant-funding evaluations on forex, indices, commodities, crypto, futures. Funded accounts go up to $100,000 (scaling to $4,000,000).…

4

Topstep

Chicago, United States · founded 2012

28.2AI visibility
Evaluation models
One-step
Maximum allocation
$150,000
Profit split
90% (100% of first $10,000)
Challenge fee from
$49/month ($50K Combine)
Payout frequency
on demand (instant payouts after 5 winning days or 3-day consistency path)
Platforms
NinjaTrader, TopstepX, TradingView

Topstep is a proprietary trading firm based in Chicago, United States, founded in 2012. It offers one-step evaluations on futures. Funded accounts go up to $150,000. The profit split is 90% (100% of first $10,000). Broker…

5

FundingPips

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · founded 2022

26.5AI visibility
Evaluation models
Instant funding, One-step, Two-step
Maximum allocation
$100,000 (up to $200,000 on selected models)
Profit split
80% (60% weekly, 90% on demand, 100% monthly)
Challenge fee from
$29 ($5k 2-Step Pro)
Payout frequency
weekly (Tuesday), bi-weekly, on demand or monthly (split varies)
Platforms
cTrader, MT5

FundingPips is a proprietary trading firm based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, founded in 2022. It offers one-step, two-step, instant-funding evaluations on forex, indices, commodities, crypto. Funded accounts go up to $100,000 (up to $200,000 on…

6

Instant Funding

London, United Kingdom · founded 2022

19.6AI visibility
Evaluation models
Instant funding, One-step, Two-step
Maximum allocation
$400,000 challenge / $80,000 instant (scaling to $3,840,000)
Profit split
80% (up to 90%)
Payout frequency
14 days after first trade then weekly (Instant); on demand (One-Phase)
Platforms
cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5

Instant Funding is a proprietary trading firm based in London, United Kingdom, founded in 2022. It offers one-step, two-step, instant-funding evaluations on forex, indices, commodities, crypto. Funded accounts go up to $400,000 challenge / $80,000 instant…

7

Goat Funded Trader

Hong Kong, Hong Kong · founded 2023

14.3AI visibility
Evaluation models
Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step
Maximum allocation
$400,000 (scaling to $2M)
Profit split
up to 100%
Payout frequency
on demand (first reward on demand; 2-business-day guarantee)
Platforms
cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker, Volumetrica

Goat Funded Trader is a proprietary trading firm based in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, founded in 2023. It offers one-step, two-step, three-step, instant-funding evaluations on forex, indices, commodities, crypto, stocks, futures. Funded accounts go up to…

8

Apex Trader Funding

Austin, United States · founded 2021

12.9AI visibility
Evaluation models
One-step
Maximum allocation
$150,000 (up to 20 accounts)
Profit split
90% (100% of first $25,000)
Payout frequency
every 5 trading days
Platforms
NinjaTrader, Rithmic, Tradovate, WealthCharts

Apex Trader Funding is a proprietary trading firm based in Austin, United States, founded in 2021. It offers one-step evaluations on futures. Funded accounts go up to $150,000 (up to 20 accounts). The profit split is…

9

MyFundedFutures

United States · founded 2023

9.6AI visibility
Evaluation models
One-step
Maximum allocation
$150,000
Profit split
80% (90% on Rapid)
Challenge fee from
$153 ($25K Builder; $92 with promo)
Payout frequency
daily (Rapid) / every 48 hours (Builder) / bi-weekly (Pro)
Platforms
DeepCharts, Hyperprop, Quantower, Tradovate

MyFundedFutures is a proprietary trading firm based in United States, founded in 2023. It offers one-step evaluations on futures. Funded accounts go up to $150,000. The profit split is 80% (90% on Rapid).

10

Blue Guardian

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · founded 2021

7.9AI visibility
Evaluation models
Instant funding, One-step, Two-step
Maximum allocation
$400,000
Profit split
up to 90% (100% on select plans)
Challenge fee from
$54 ($5K Instant)
Payout frequency
on demand (Instant) / every 7 days (1-Step, 2-Step)
Platforms
DeepCharts, Match-Trader, MT5, NinjaTrader, TradeLocker, TradingView, Tradovate

Blue Guardian is a proprietary trading firm based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, founded in 2021. It offers one-step, two-step, instant-funding evaluations on forex, indices, commodities, crypto, futures. Funded accounts go up to $400,000. The profit…

Full table (70)

#Prop firmMalaysia scoreModelsMax allocationProfit splitPlatforms
1FTMO49.5One-step, Two-step$200,000 (scaling to $2M)80% (up to 90%; 90% on 1-Step)cTrader, DXtrade, MT4, MT5, TradingView
2FundedNext44.6Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$200,000 (merge up to $300,000; scaling to $4M)80% (up to 95%)cTrader, Match-Trader, MT4, MT5
3The5ers40Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step$100,000 (scaling to $4,000,000)80% (up to 100%)MT5
4Topstep28.2One-step$150,00090% (100% of first $10,000)NinjaTrader, TopstepX, TradingView
5FundingPips26.5Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$100,000 (up to $200,000 on selected models)80% (60% weekly, 90% on demand, 100% monthly)cTrader, MT5
6Instant Funding19.6Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$400,000 challenge / $80,000 instant (scaling to $3,840,000)80% (up to 90%)cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5
7Goat Funded Trader14.3Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step$400,000 (scaling to $2M)up to 100%cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker, Volumetrica
8Apex Trader Funding12.9One-step$150,000 (up to 20 accounts)90% (100% of first $25,000)NinjaTrader, Rithmic, Tradovate, WealthCharts
9MyFundedFutures9.6One-step$150,00080% (90% on Rapid)DeepCharts, Hyperprop, Quantower, Tradovate
10Blue Guardian7.9Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$400,000up to 90% (100% on select plans)DeepCharts, Match-Trader, MT5, NinjaTrader, TradeLocker, TradingView, Tradovate
11Crypto Fund Trader7.7Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$200,000 (scaling to $1,280,000)80% (up to 90% via scaling)Bybit, Match-Trader, MT5
12E8 Markets7.7One-step$500,00080% (configurable)cTrader, E8 Terminal, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker
13FXIFY7Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step$400,00075% (up to 90%; 100% on FXIFY Futures)DXtrade, MT4, MT5, TradingView
14Maven Trading6.2Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step$100,00080%MT5
15Tradeify6Instant funding, One-step$150,000 (up to $750K across accounts)90%NinjaTrader, Rithmic, Tradovate
16Take Profit Trader5.6One-step$150,000 (up to 5 funded accounts)80% (90% on PRO+ live)MotiveWave, NinjaTrader, Quantower, R Trader, TradingView, Tradovate
17Earn2Trade5.4One-step$200,000 (Trader Career Path scales to $400K)80%BlackArrow, Finamark, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView, Tradovate
18HyroTrader5.1One-step, Two-step$200,00080% (up to 90%)Bybit, Cleo, Tealstreet
19Funded Trading Plus4.8Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$200,000 (scaling to $5M with add-on)80% (up to 100%)Match-Trader, MT5
20Alpha Capital Group4.7Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step$200,00080% (up to 90% with add-on)cTrader, DXtrade, MT5, TradeLocker
21TradeDay4.6One-step$150,00080% Funded Sim, 90% Funded Live (50/50 below $4k net profit on some plans)Jigsaw, Quantower, Rithmic, Tradovate
22Hola Prime4Instant funding, One-step, Two-stepup to $2M via Prime Circle scaling80% bi-weekly / 95% monthly (up to 90% Direct)Match-Trader, MT5
23Rebels Funding3.4Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step$320,000 (account growth up to 200% of initial)75% (up to 90%)Proprietary
24Prop Number One (watch)3.1—$300,000 (scaling from $7,000)up to 100%cTrader, DXtrade, MT4, MT5
25Phidias Propfirm2.4One-step$150,000 (up to 15 accounts)80% (Premium 75% rising to 100% from 5th payout)DeepCharts, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView, Tradovate
26Lucid Trading2.3Instant funding, One-step$150,000 (up to 5 funded accounts)—MotiveWave, NinjaTrader, Quantower, Rithmic, Tradesea, Tradovate
27BrightFunded2.2One-step, Two-step$200,000 (scaling to $400K)—cTrader, DXtrade, MT5
28Elite Trader Funding2.2Instant funding, One-step$150,000up to 100%NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView, Tradovate
29Blueberry Funded1.8Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$200,000 (scaling to $2,000,000)80% (85% on Flex 1 Step; up to 90% via scaling)—
30City Traders Imperium1.6Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$100,000 challenge / $80,000 instant (scaling to $4M)up to 100% (VIP tiers: Bronze 90%, Silver 100%)Match-Trader, MT5
31Breakout Prop1.6One-step, Two-step$100,000up to 90%Proprietary
32Bulenox1.6Instant funding, One-step$150,000 (up to 5 Master-level accounts)90% (100% of first $10,000)ATAS, Bookmap, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, Quantower, R Trader Pro, Sierra Chart
33FunderPro1.5Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$200,000 (scaling to $5M)80% (up to 90%)cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker
34For Traders1.2Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$100,000 initial (up to $300,000 for Gold-tier Premium Program traders)up to 90%cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker
35FundedFirm1.2Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$100,000up to 100%MT5
36Aqua Funded1Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$400,000 (scaling to $4M)90% (100% with add-on)cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker
37DNA Funded (watch)0.9One-step, Two-step$600,00080% (90% with booster)TradeLocker
38QT Funded0.5Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$200,000 (up to $300K simulated capital)70% (QT One); 80% (QT Two, QT Power); 100% (QT Instant)MT5, TradeLocker
39Audacity Capital0.4Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$200,000 challenge (scaling to $2M; FTP instant up to $768K)up to 90%DXtrade, MT5
40Alpha Futures0.4Instant funding, One-step$150,000 per account (up to $750K in simulated funds)90%AlphaTrader, Quantower, TradingView, WealthCharts
41FTUK0.4Instant funding, One-step$200,000up to 80%DXtrade, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker
42Funded Trader Markets0.4Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$300,000 (up to $1M max allocation)up to 90% on evaluations (90% on first $10,000 for 1-Step Nitro); up to 80% on InstantcTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker
43Lux Trading Firm0.4Instant funding, One-step$1,000,000 (scaling to $10,000,000)80%Match-Trader, MT5, TraderEvolution, TradingView
44OneUp Trader0One-step$250,000 (up to 3 funded accounts)90% (100% of first $10,000)Bookmap, Jigsaw, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, R Trader, Sierra Chart
45The Trading Pit0Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$200,000 (scaling to $5,000,000)80% (Prime and Instant); 50% to 80% (Classic scaling)ATAS, NinjaTrader, Quantower, Rithmic, Sierra Chart, Tradovate
46ThinkCapital0Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step$600,000 (manage up to $600K via scaling)up to 90%ThinkTrader, TradingView
47SabioTrade0One-step$200,000 ($1,000,000 Supreme plan; no scaling)80% (90% on $100K and above)Proprietary
48Fintokei0One-step, Three-step, Two-step$400,000 (ProTrader)80% (ProTrader); 90% (SwiftTrader); 50% to 100% (StartTrader); up to 95% via loyaltycTrader, MT5, TradingView
49PipFarm0One-step$300,000 (scaling to $1.5M)70% (up to 95% via XP ranks)—
50BluSky Trading0Instant funding, One-step—90% (Direct 2 Funded 50% rising to 80%)NinjaTrader, Rithmic
51IC Funded0Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$500,00080% (up to 90% with add-ons)—
52Funded Futures Network0One-step$250,00080% (90% on Live Funded Pro or after $5,000 cumulative withdrawals)Rithmic
53Funding Traders0Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$400,000 (Instant); $200,000 (evaluations)80% to 100% (evaluations); 90% to 100% (Instant, 1-Step)MT5, TradeLocker
54FundYourFX (watch)0Instant funding———
55Lark Funding0Instant funding, One-step, Three-step$200,00080% (90% on Instant)—
56Trade The Pool0One-step$200,000 buying power (day trade); $40,000 (swing)—TraderEvolution
57UProfit0One-step$150,000—TradingView, Tradovate
58Ascendx Capital0Two-step$200,00090%—
59Finotive Funding0Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$200,000——
60Hantec Trader0Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$100,000 (scaling to $200,000)75% (up to 90% with add-ons)—
61Leeloo Trading0One-step$300,000—ATAS, Bookmap, Jigsaw, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, Sierra Chart
62Ment Funding0One-step$2,000,000 direct (scaling to $5M)75% (90% with add-on); 80% on Equities—
63Monevis0Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step$100,000 (Instant capped at $50K allocation)50% (Instant); standard plans not capturedProprietary
64MyFlashFunding (watch)0Two-step$200,000up to 80% (90% add-on)Sway Charts
65NexGen Futures Trader0Instant funding, Two-step—90%Agena Trader, Bookmap, ProjectX, Quantower, Rithmic, Sierra Chart
66Nordic Funder0Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step$500,00080% (90% with add-on)cTrader, DXtrade, Match-Trader
67OFP Funding0Instant funding$300,00080% (100% option)Proprietary, TradingView
68Purdia Capital0Instant funding, One-step$100,00090%NinjaTrader, TradingView, Tradovate
69TopTier Trader (watch)0One-step, Two-step———
70Traders With Edge0Instant funding, One-step, Two-step$1,000,000 (scaling to $3M; institutional path up to $30M after 2 years)80%MT5

How this ranking works: the score is the Pipswire AI Visibility Index for Q3 2026 (method 1.1) — 2,344 answers from ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini, Claude, Google AI Mode, AI Overviews and the Google top ten across 16 markets, combining how often a firm is named (40%), whether and how high it is recommended (30%), the tone of the mention (15%) and whether the engine cites the firm's own site (15%). It measures visibility, not quality: a high score means AI assistants recommend the firm often, not that it is right for you. Closed firms are excluded. Full index and CSV (CC BY 4.0).

More rankings

By market

Risk warning: prop firms are not regulated brokers or investment firms. Evaluations are paid, fees are usually non-refundable, most accounts are simulated, and a firm can change its rules or stop paying out. Most participants fail the evaluation. Nothing on this page is financial advice; read the firm's terms before you pay.