| 1 | FTMO | 47.5 | One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $2M) | 80% (up to 90%; 90% on 1-Step) | cTrader, DXtrade, MT4, MT5, TradingView |
|---|
| 2 | FundedNext | 45.6 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (merge up to $300,000; scaling to $4M) | 80% (up to 95%) | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT4, MT5 |
|---|
| 3 | The5ers | 37.9 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $100,000 (scaling to $4,000,000) | 80% (up to 100%) | MT5 |
|---|
| 4 | Topstep | 31.4 | One-step | $150,000 | 90% (100% of first $10,000) | NinjaTrader, TopstepX, TradingView |
|---|
| 5 | Apex Trader Funding | 16.7 | One-step | $150,000 (up to 20 accounts) | 90% (100% of first $25,000) | NinjaTrader, Rithmic, Tradovate, WealthCharts |
|---|
| 6 | Goat Funded Trader | 11.6 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $400,000 (scaling to $2M) | up to 100% | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker, Volumetrica |
|---|
| 7 | MyFundedFutures | 10.3 | One-step | $150,000 | 80% (90% on Rapid) | DeepCharts, Hyperprop, Quantower, Tradovate |
|---|
| 8 | Tradeify | 9.9 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 (up to $750K across accounts) | 90% | NinjaTrader, Rithmic, Tradovate |
|---|
| 9 | FXIFY | 9.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $400,000 | 75% (up to 90%; 100% on FXIFY Futures) | DXtrade, MT4, MT5, TradingView |
|---|
| 10 | Blue Guardian | 8.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 | up to 90% (100% on select plans) | DeepCharts, Match-Trader, MT5, NinjaTrader, TradeLocker, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 11 | Take Profit Trader | 5.8 | One-step | $150,000 (up to 5 funded accounts) | 80% (90% on PRO+ live) | MotiveWave, NinjaTrader, Quantower, R Trader, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 12 | E8 Markets | 5 | One-step | $500,000 | 80% (configurable) | cTrader, E8 Terminal, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 13 | Phidias Propfirm | 4.6 | One-step | $150,000 (up to 15 accounts) | 80% (Premium 75% rising to 100% from 5th payout) | DeepCharts, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 14 | Hola Prime | 3.9 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | up to $2M via Prime Circle scaling | 80% bi-weekly / 95% monthly (up to 90% Direct) | Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 15 | Earn2Trade | 3.8 | One-step | $200,000 (Trader Career Path scales to $400K) | 80% | BlackArrow, Finamark, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 16 | Lucid Trading | 3.3 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 (up to 5 funded accounts) | — | MotiveWave, NinjaTrader, Quantower, Rithmic, Tradesea, Tradovate |
|---|
| 17 | TradeDay | 2.6 | One-step | $150,000 | 80% Funded Sim, 90% Funded Live (50/50 below $4k net profit on some plans) | Jigsaw, Quantower, Rithmic, Tradovate |
|---|
| 18 | BrightFunded | 2.4 | One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $400K) | — | cTrader, DXtrade, MT5 |
|---|
| 19 | FunderPro | 1.8 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $5M) | 80% (up to 90%) | cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 20 | OneUp Trader | 1.5 | One-step | $250,000 (up to 3 funded accounts) | 90% (100% of first $10,000) | Bookmap, Jigsaw, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, R Trader, Sierra Chart |
|---|
| 21 | Aqua Funded | 1.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 (scaling to $4M) | 90% (100% with add-on) | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 22 | Elite Trader Funding | 1.3 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 | up to 100% | NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 23 | Bulenox | 1.3 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 (up to 5 Master-level accounts) | 90% (100% of first $10,000) | ATAS, Bookmap, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, Quantower, R Trader Pro, Sierra Chart |
|---|
| 24 | For Traders | 1.2 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 initial (up to $300,000 for Gold-tier Premium Program traders) | up to 90% | cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 25 | Blueberry Funded | 0.9 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $2,000,000) | 80% (85% on Flex 1 Step; up to 90% via scaling) | — |
|---|
| 26 | The Trading Pit | 0.8 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $5,000,000) | 80% (Prime and Instant); 50% to 80% (Classic scaling) | ATAS, NinjaTrader, Quantower, Rithmic, Sierra Chart, Tradovate |
|---|
| 27 | Alpha Futures | 0.8 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 per account (up to $750K in simulated funds) | 90% | AlphaTrader, Quantower, TradingView, WealthCharts |
|---|
| 28 | FTUK | 0.4 | Instant funding, One-step | $200,000 | up to 80% | DXtrade, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 29 | BluSky Trading | 0.2 | Instant funding, One-step | — | 90% (Direct 2 Funded 50% rising to 80%) | NinjaTrader, Rithmic |
|---|
| 30 | Funded Futures Network | 0.1 | One-step | $250,000 | 80% (90% on Live Funded Pro or after $5,000 cumulative withdrawals) | Rithmic |
|---|
| 31 | UProfit | 0.1 | One-step | $150,000 | — | TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 32 | Leeloo Trading | 0 | One-step | $300,000 | — | ATAS, Bookmap, Jigsaw, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, Sierra Chart |
|---|
| 33 | Ment Funding | 0 | One-step | $2,000,000 direct (scaling to $5M) | 75% (90% with add-on); 80% on Equities | — |
|---|
| 34 | NexGen Futures Trader | 0 | Instant funding, Two-step | — | 90% | Agena Trader, Bookmap, ProjectX, Quantower, Rithmic, Sierra Chart |
|---|
| 35 | Purdia Capital | 0 | Instant funding, One-step | $100,000 | 90% | NinjaTrader, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 36 | TopTier Trader (watch) | 0 | One-step, Two-step | — | — | — |
|---|