| 1 | FTMO | 47.5 | One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $2M) | 80% (up to 90%; 90% on 1-Step) | cTrader, DXtrade, MT4, MT5, TradingView |
|---|
| 2 | FundedNext | 45.6 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (merge up to $300,000; scaling to $4M) | 80% (up to 95%) | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT4, MT5 |
|---|
| 3 | The5ers | 37.9 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $100,000 (scaling to $4,000,000) | 80% (up to 100%) | MT5 |
|---|
| 4 | FundingPips | 24.6 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 (up to $200,000 on selected models) | 80% (60% weekly, 90% on demand, 100% monthly) | cTrader, MT5 |
|---|
| 5 | Instant Funding | 14.7 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 challenge / $80,000 instant (scaling to $3,840,000) | 80% (up to 90%) | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 6 | Goat Funded Trader | 11.6 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $400,000 (scaling to $2M) | up to 100% | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker, Volumetrica |
|---|
| 7 | FXIFY | 9.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $400,000 | 75% (up to 90%; 100% on FXIFY Futures) | DXtrade, MT4, MT5, TradingView |
|---|
| 8 | Blue Guardian | 8.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 | up to 90% (100% on select plans) | DeepCharts, Match-Trader, MT5, NinjaTrader, TradeLocker, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 9 | Rebels Funding | 7 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $320,000 (account growth up to 200% of initial) | 75% (up to 90%) | Proprietary |
|---|
| 10 | Crypto Fund Trader | 7 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $1,280,000) | 80% (up to 90% via scaling) | Bybit, Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 11 | Maven Trading | 6.1 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $100,000 | 80% | MT5 |
|---|
| 12 | HyroTrader | 5.8 | One-step, Two-step | $200,000 | 80% (up to 90%) | Bybit, Cleo, Tealstreet |
|---|
| 13 | E8 Markets | 5 | One-step | $500,000 | 80% (configurable) | cTrader, E8 Terminal, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 14 | Funded Trading Plus | 4.2 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $5M with add-on) | 80% (up to 100%) | Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 15 | Hola Prime | 3.9 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | up to $2M via Prime Circle scaling | 80% bi-weekly / 95% monthly (up to 90% Direct) | Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 16 | Alpha Capital Group | 3.8 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $200,000 | 80% (up to 90% with add-on) | cTrader, DXtrade, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 17 | BrightFunded | 2.4 | One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $400K) | — | cTrader, DXtrade, MT5 |
|---|
| 18 | FunderPro | 1.8 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $5M) | 80% (up to 90%) | cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 19 | City Traders Imperium | 1.8 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 challenge / $80,000 instant (scaling to $4M) | up to 100% (VIP tiers: Bronze 90%, Silver 100%) | Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 20 | Breakout Prop | 1.5 | One-step, Two-step | $100,000 | up to 90% | Proprietary |
|---|
| 21 | Aqua Funded | 1.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 (scaling to $4M) | 90% (100% with add-on) | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 22 | Audacity Capital | 1.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 challenge (scaling to $2M; FTP instant up to $768K) | up to 90% | DXtrade, MT5 |
|---|
| 23 | DNA Funded (watch) | 1.2 | One-step, Two-step | $600,000 | 80% (90% with booster) | TradeLocker |
|---|
| 24 | For Traders | 1.2 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 initial (up to $300,000 for Gold-tier Premium Program traders) | up to 90% | cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 25 | Blueberry Funded | 0.9 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $2,000,000) | 80% (85% on Flex 1 Step; up to 90% via scaling) | — |
|---|
| 26 | The Trading Pit | 0.8 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $5,000,000) | 80% (Prime and Instant); 50% to 80% (Classic scaling) | ATAS, NinjaTrader, Quantower, Rithmic, Sierra Chart, Tradovate |
|---|
| 27 | ThinkCapital | 0.4 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $600,000 (manage up to $600K via scaling) | up to 90% | ThinkTrader, TradingView |
|---|
| 28 | FTUK | 0.4 | Instant funding, One-step | $200,000 | up to 80% | DXtrade, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 29 | SabioTrade | 0.3 | One-step | $200,000 ($1,000,000 Supreme plan; no scaling) | 80% (90% on $100K and above) | Proprietary |
|---|
| 30 | FundedFirm | 0.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 | up to 100% | MT5 |
|---|
| 31 | QT Funded | 0.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (up to $300K simulated capital) | 70% (QT One); 80% (QT Two, QT Power); 100% (QT Instant) | MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 32 | PipFarm | 0.2 | One-step | $300,000 (scaling to $1.5M) | 70% (up to 95% via XP ranks) | — |
|---|
| 33 | Prop Number One (watch) | 0.2 | — | $300,000 (scaling from $7,000) | up to 100% | cTrader, DXtrade, MT4, MT5 |
|---|
| 34 | IC Funded | 0.1 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $500,000 | 80% (up to 90% with add-ons) | — |
|---|
| 35 | Funded Trader Markets | 0.1 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $300,000 (up to $1M max allocation) | up to 90% on evaluations (90% on first $10,000 for 1-Step Nitro); up to 80% on Instant | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 36 | Funding Traders | 0.1 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 (Instant); $200,000 (evaluations) | 80% to 100% (evaluations); 90% to 100% (Instant, 1-Step) | MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 37 | Lark Funding | 0.1 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step | $200,000 | 80% (90% on Instant) | — |
|---|
| 38 | Lux Trading Firm | 0.1 | Instant funding, One-step | $1,000,000 (scaling to $10,000,000) | 80% | Match-Trader, MT5, TraderEvolution, TradingView |
|---|
| 39 | Ascendx Capital | 0 | Two-step | $200,000 | 90% | — |
|---|
| 40 | Finotive Funding | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 | — | — |
|---|
| 41 | Hantec Trader | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 (scaling to $200,000) | 75% (up to 90% with add-ons) | — |
|---|
| 42 | Ment Funding | 0 | One-step | $2,000,000 direct (scaling to $5M) | 75% (90% with add-on); 80% on Equities | — |
|---|
| 43 | Monevis | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $100,000 (Instant capped at $50K allocation) | 50% (Instant); standard plans not captured | Proprietary |
|---|
| 44 | MyFlashFunding (watch) | 0 | Two-step | $200,000 | up to 80% (90% add-on) | Sway Charts |
|---|
| 45 | Nordic Funder | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $500,000 | 80% (90% with add-on) | cTrader, DXtrade, Match-Trader |
|---|
| 46 | OFP Funding | 0 | Instant funding | $300,000 | 80% (100% option) | Proprietary, TradingView |
|---|
| 47 | TopTier Trader (watch) | 0 | One-step, Two-step | — | — | — |
|---|
| 48 | Traders With Edge | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $1,000,000 (scaling to $3M; institutional path up to $30M after 2 years) | 80% | MT5 |
|---|