| 1 | FundedNext | 49.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (merge up to $300,000; scaling to $4M) | 80% (up to 95%) | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT4, MT5 |
|---|
| 2 | FTMO | 45.4 | One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $2M) | 80% (up to 90%; 90% on 1-Step) | cTrader, DXtrade, MT4, MT5, TradingView |
|---|
| 3 | The5ers | 39.8 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $100,000 (scaling to $4,000,000) | 80% (up to 100%) | MT5 |
|---|
| 4 | Topstep | 33.5 | One-step | $150,000 | 90% (100% of first $10,000) | NinjaTrader, TopstepX, TradingView |
|---|
| 5 | FundingPips | 26.8 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 (up to $200,000 on selected models) | 80% (60% weekly, 90% on demand, 100% monthly) | cTrader, MT5 |
|---|
| 6 | Apex Trader Funding | 16.4 | One-step | $150,000 (up to 20 accounts) | 90% (100% of first $25,000) | NinjaTrader, Rithmic, Tradovate, WealthCharts |
|---|
| 7 | Instant Funding | 12.9 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 challenge / $80,000 instant (scaling to $3,840,000) | 80% (up to 90%) | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 8 | MyFundedFutures | 12.5 | One-step | $150,000 | 80% (90% on Rapid) | DeepCharts, Hyperprop, Quantower, Tradovate |
|---|
| 9 | Tradeify | 11.5 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 (up to $750K across accounts) | 90% | NinjaTrader, Rithmic, Tradovate |
|---|
| 10 | FXIFY | 8.2 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $400,000 | 75% (up to 90%; 100% on FXIFY Futures) | DXtrade, MT4, MT5, TradingView |
|---|
| 11 | Hola Prime | 7.7 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | up to $2M via Prime Circle scaling | 80% bi-weekly / 95% monthly (up to 90% Direct) | Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 12 | Take Profit Trader | 7.2 | One-step | $150,000 (up to 5 funded accounts) | 80% (90% on PRO+ live) | MotiveWave, NinjaTrader, Quantower, R Trader, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 13 | Goat Funded Trader | 6.7 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $400,000 (scaling to $2M) | up to 100% | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker, Volumetrica |
|---|
| 14 | Crypto Fund Trader | 6.4 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $1,280,000) | 80% (up to 90% via scaling) | Bybit, Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 15 | Rebels Funding | 6.2 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $320,000 (account growth up to 200% of initial) | 75% (up to 90%) | Proprietary |
|---|
| 16 | Phidias Propfirm | 6.2 | One-step | $150,000 (up to 15 accounts) | 80% (Premium 75% rising to 100% from 5th payout) | DeepCharts, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 17 | Maven Trading | 5.4 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $100,000 | 80% | MT5 |
|---|
| 18 | HyroTrader | 5.4 | One-step, Two-step | $200,000 | 80% (up to 90%) | Bybit, Cleo, Tealstreet |
|---|
| 19 | Blue Guardian | 5.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 | up to 90% (100% on select plans) | DeepCharts, Match-Trader, MT5, NinjaTrader, TradeLocker, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 20 | For Traders | 4 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 initial (up to $300,000 for Gold-tier Premium Program traders) | up to 90% | cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 21 | E8 Markets | 3.9 | One-step | $500,000 | 80% (configurable) | cTrader, E8 Terminal, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 22 | Alpha Capital Group | 3.9 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $200,000 | 80% (up to 90% with add-on) | cTrader, DXtrade, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 23 | Funded Trading Plus | 2.9 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $5M with add-on) | 80% (up to 100%) | Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 24 | Earn2Trade | 2.6 | One-step | $200,000 (Trader Career Path scales to $400K) | 80% | BlackArrow, Finamark, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 25 | BrightFunded | 2.6 | One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $400K) | — | cTrader, DXtrade, MT5 |
|---|
| 26 | FunderPro | 2.6 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $5M) | 80% (up to 90%) | cTrader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 27 | OneUp Trader | 2.4 | One-step | $250,000 (up to 3 funded accounts) | 90% (100% of first $10,000) | Bookmap, Jigsaw, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, R Trader, Sierra Chart |
|---|
| 28 | Lucid Trading | 2.3 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 (up to 5 funded accounts) | — | MotiveWave, NinjaTrader, Quantower, Rithmic, Tradesea, Tradovate |
|---|
| 29 | The Trading Pit | 2.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $5,000,000) | 80% (Prime and Instant); 50% to 80% (Classic scaling) | ATAS, NinjaTrader, Quantower, Rithmic, Sierra Chart, Tradovate |
|---|
| 30 | City Traders Imperium | 1.4 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 challenge / $80,000 instant (scaling to $4M) | up to 100% (VIP tiers: Bronze 90%, Silver 100%) | Match-Trader, MT5 |
|---|
| 31 | Bulenox | 1.4 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 (up to 5 Master-level accounts) | 90% (100% of first $10,000) | ATAS, Bookmap, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, Quantower, R Trader Pro, Sierra Chart |
|---|
| 32 | Audacity Capital | 1.3 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 challenge (scaling to $2M; FTP instant up to $768K) | up to 90% | DXtrade, MT5 |
|---|
| 33 | TradeDay | 1.1 | One-step | $150,000 | 80% Funded Sim, 90% Funded Live (50/50 below $4k net profit on some plans) | Jigsaw, Quantower, Rithmic, Tradovate |
|---|
| 34 | Breakout Prop | 1.1 | One-step, Two-step | $100,000 | up to 90% | Proprietary |
|---|
| 35 | Aqua Funded | 1.1 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 (scaling to $4M) | 90% (100% with add-on) | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 36 | DNA Funded (watch) | 0.9 | One-step, Two-step | $600,000 | 80% (90% with booster) | TradeLocker |
|---|
| 37 | Blueberry Funded | 0.7 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (scaling to $2,000,000) | 80% (85% on Flex 1 Step; up to 90% via scaling) | — |
|---|
| 38 | Elite Trader Funding | 0.5 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 | up to 100% | NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 39 | PipFarm | 0.5 | One-step | $300,000 (scaling to $1.5M) | 70% (up to 95% via XP ranks) | — |
|---|
| 40 | Funding Traders | 0.5 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $400,000 (Instant); $200,000 (evaluations) | 80% to 100% (evaluations); 90% to 100% (Instant, 1-Step) | MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 41 | UProfit | 0.5 | One-step | $150,000 | — | TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 42 | ThinkCapital | 0.4 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $600,000 (manage up to $600K via scaling) | up to 90% | ThinkTrader, TradingView |
|---|
| 43 | BluSky Trading | 0.4 | Instant funding, One-step | — | 90% (Direct 2 Funded 50% rising to 80%) | NinjaTrader, Rithmic |
|---|
| 44 | Funded Trader Markets | 0.4 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $300,000 (up to $1M max allocation) | up to 90% on evaluations (90% on first $10,000 for 1-Step Nitro); up to 80% on Instant | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 45 | Alpha Futures | 0 | Instant funding, One-step | $150,000 per account (up to $750K in simulated funds) | 90% | AlphaTrader, Quantower, TradingView, WealthCharts |
|---|
| 46 | FTUK | 0 | Instant funding, One-step | $200,000 | up to 80% | DXtrade, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 47 | SabioTrade | 0 | One-step | $200,000 ($1,000,000 Supreme plan; no scaling) | 80% (90% on $100K and above) | Proprietary |
|---|
| 48 | Fintokei | 0 | One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $400,000 (ProTrader) | 80% (ProTrader); 90% (SwiftTrader); 50% to 100% (StartTrader); up to 95% via loyalty | cTrader, MT5, TradingView |
|---|
| 49 | FundedFirm | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 | up to 100% | MT5 |
|---|
| 50 | QT Funded | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 (up to $300K simulated capital) | 70% (QT One); 80% (QT Two, QT Power); 100% (QT Instant) | MT5, TradeLocker |
|---|
| 51 | Prop Number One (watch) | 0 | — | $300,000 (scaling from $7,000) | up to 100% | cTrader, DXtrade, MT4, MT5 |
|---|
| 52 | IC Funded | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $500,000 | 80% (up to 90% with add-ons) | — |
|---|
| 53 | Funded Futures Network | 0 | One-step | $250,000 | 80% (90% on Live Funded Pro or after $5,000 cumulative withdrawals) | Rithmic |
|---|
| 54 | FundYourFX (watch) | 0 | Instant funding | — | — | — |
|---|
| 55 | Lark Funding | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step | $200,000 | 80% (90% on Instant) | — |
|---|
| 56 | Lux Trading Firm | 0 | Instant funding, One-step | $1,000,000 (scaling to $10,000,000) | 80% | Match-Trader, MT5, TraderEvolution, TradingView |
|---|
| 57 | Trade The Pool | 0 | One-step | $200,000 buying power (day trade); $40,000 (swing) | — | TraderEvolution |
|---|
| 58 | Ascendx Capital | 0 | Two-step | $200,000 | 90% | — |
|---|
| 59 | Finotive Funding | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $200,000 | — | — |
|---|
| 60 | Hantec Trader | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $100,000 (scaling to $200,000) | 75% (up to 90% with add-ons) | — |
|---|
| 61 | Leeloo Trading | 0 | One-step | $300,000 | — | ATAS, Bookmap, Jigsaw, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, Sierra Chart |
|---|
| 62 | Ment Funding | 0 | One-step | $2,000,000 direct (scaling to $5M) | 75% (90% with add-on); 80% on Equities | — |
|---|
| 63 | Monevis | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $100,000 (Instant capped at $50K allocation) | 50% (Instant); standard plans not captured | Proprietary |
|---|
| 64 | MyFlashFunding (watch) | 0 | Two-step | $200,000 | up to 80% (90% add-on) | Sway Charts |
|---|
| 65 | NexGen Futures Trader | 0 | Instant funding, Two-step | — | 90% | Agena Trader, Bookmap, ProjectX, Quantower, Rithmic, Sierra Chart |
|---|
| 66 | Nordic Funder | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Three-step, Two-step | $500,000 | 80% (90% with add-on) | cTrader, DXtrade, Match-Trader |
|---|
| 67 | OFP Funding | 0 | Instant funding | $300,000 | 80% (100% option) | Proprietary, TradingView |
|---|
| 68 | Purdia Capital | 0 | Instant funding, One-step | $100,000 | 90% | NinjaTrader, TradingView, Tradovate |
|---|
| 69 | TopTier Trader (watch) | 0 | One-step, Two-step | — | — | — |
|---|
| 70 | Traders With Edge | 0 | Instant funding, One-step, Two-step | $1,000,000 (scaling to $3M; institutional path up to $30M after 2 years) | 80% | MT5 |
|---|